Orthoptera        Classification alphabétique d’après http://www.faunaeur.org/   Heller, Dr Klaus-Gerhard (coordinateur de                                                         groupe) Willemse, Dr Fer (taxonomie).

Caelifera / Acridoidea

Acrididae

Acridinae

Acrida Linnaeus, 1758                                                     4 sp.

Acrida ungarica (Herbst, 1786)

 

Truxalis Linnaeus, 1758                                                  2 sp.

 

Calliptaminae

Calliptamus Serville, 1831                                             8 sp.

 

Paracaloptenus Bolivar, 1876                                      3 sp.

 

Catantopinae

Arminda Krauss, 1892                                                     7 sp.

 

Chortopodisma Ramme, 1951                                      1 sp.

 

Cophopodisma Dovnar-Zapolskyi, 1933

Cophopodisma pyrenaea (Fischer, 1853)

 

Epipodisma Ramme, 1951                                              1 sp.

 

Italopodisma Harz, 1973                                                 9 sp.

 

Melanoplus Stal, 1873                                                     1 sp.

 

Micropodisma Dovnar-Zapolskyi, 1933                   1 sp.

 

Miramella Dovnar-Zapolskyi, 1932                           6 sp.

Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)

 

Odontopodisma Dovnar-Zapolskyi, 1932   9 sp.

 

Oropodisma Uvarov, 1942                                              10 sp.

 

Peripodisma Willemse, 1972                                        1 sp.

 

Pezotettix Burmeister, 1840                                            4 sp.

 

Podisma Berthold, 1827                                                  11 sp.

Podisma pedestris (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Pseudopodisma Mistshenko, 1947                               3 sp.

 

Pseudoprumna Dovnar-Zapolskyi, 1932                  1 sp.

 

Zubovskya Dovnar-Zapolskyi, 1932                          1 sp.

 

Cyrtacanthacridinae

Acanthacris Uvarov, 1924                                              1 sp.

 

Anacridium Uvarov, 1923                                              1 sp.

 

Schistocerca Stal, 1873                                                   1 sp.

 

Dericorythinae

Dericorys Serville, 1839                                                  3 sp.

 

Egnatiinae

Egnatioides Vosseler, 1902                                            1 sp.

 

Egnatius Stal, 1876                                                           1 sp.

 

Eyprepocnemidinae

Eyprepocnemis Fieber, 1853                                         1 sp.

 

Heteracris Walker, 1870                                                 3 sp.

 

Thisoicetrinus Uvarov, 1921                                        1 sp.

 

Gomphocerinae

Aeropedellus Hebard, 1935                                            2 sp.

 

Arcyptera Serville, 1839                                                  6 sp.

Arcyptera (Arcyptera) fusca (Pallas, 1773)

 

Brachycrotaphus Krauss, 1877                                    1 sp.

 

Chorthippus Fieber, 1852                                               50 sp.

 

Chrysochraon Fischer, 1853                                         2 sp.

 

Dociostaurus Fieber, 1853                                              9 sp.

Dociostaurus maroccanus (Thunberg, 1815)

 

Eremippus Uvarov, 1926                                                3 sp.

 

Euchorthippus Tarbinskii, 1926                                  8 sp.

 

Euthystira Fieber, 1853

Euthystira brachyptera (Ocskay, 1826)

 

Gomphoceridius Bolivar, 1914                                    1 sp.

 

Gomphocerippus Roberts, 1941                                   1 sp.

 

Gomphocerus Thunberg, 1815

Gomphocerus sibiricus (Linnaeus, 1767)

 

Italohippus Fontana & La Greca, 1999                     3 sp.

 

Myrmeleotettix Bolivar, 1914                                       3 sp.

 

Notostaurus Bey-Bienko, 1933                                    2 sp.

 

Ochrilidia Stal, 1873                                                                      6 sp.

 

Omocestus Bolivar, 1878                                                16 sp.

Omocestus antigai (Bolivar, 1897)

 

Pallasiella Kirby, 1910                                                    2 sp.

             

Podismopsis Zubovskii, 1899                                       4 sp.

 

Ramburiella Bolivar, 1906

Ramburiella hispanica (Rambur, 1838)

 

Rammeihippus Woznessenskij, 1996                        1 sp.

 

Stauroderus Bolivar, 1898                                              1 sp.

 

Stenobothrus Fischer, 1853                                            20 sp.

Stenobothrus grammicus Cazurro, 1888

Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)

 

Stenohippus Uvarov, 1926                                             1 sp.

 

Xerohippus Uvarov, 1942                                               5 sp.

 

Oedipodinae

Acrotylus Fieber, 1853                                                     5 sp.

 

Aiolopus Fieber, 1853                                                      4 sp.

 

Anganacris Bey-Bienko, 1930                                     1 sp.

 

Bryodemella Yin, 1984                                                    1 sp.

 

Calephorus Fieber, 1853                                                 1 sp.

 

Celes Saussure, 1884                                                        1 sp.

 

Duroniella Bolivar, 1908                                                5 sp.

 

Epacromius Uvarov, 1982                                              3 sp.

 

Hyalorrhipis Saussure, 1884                                         3 sp.

 

Jacobsiella Harz, 1975                                                    1 sp.

 

Leptopternis Saussure, 1884                                         1 sp.

 

Locusta Linnaeus, 1758                                                   1 sp.

 

Mecostethus Fieber, 1852                                               1 sp.

 

Mioscirtus Saussure, 1888                                              1 sp.

 

Morphacris Walker, 1870                                               1 sp.

 

Oedaleus Fieber, 1853                                                     2 sp.

Oedaleus decorus (Germar, 1826)

 

Oedipoda Latreille, 1831                                                 9 sp.

             

Paracinema Fischer, 1853                                              1 sp.

 

Platypygius Uvarov, 1942                                               2 sp.

 

Pseudosphingonotus Schumakov, 1963                   2 sp.

 

Psophus Fieber, 1853                                                       1 sp.

 

Pyrgodera Fischer de Waldheim, 1846                     1 sp.

 

Scintharista Saussure, 1884                                           1 sp.

 

Sphingoderus Bey-Bienko, 1950                                 1 sp.

 

Sphingonotus Fieber, 1852                                             22 sp.

 

Stethophyma Fischer, 1853                                            1 sp.

 

Thalpomena Saussure, 1884                                         1 sp.

 

Wernerella Karny, 1907                                                  4 sp.

 

Tropidopolinae

Tropidopola Stal, 1873                                                    3 sp.

 

Pamphagidae

Akicerinae

Asiotmethis Uvarov, 1943                                               3 sp.

 

Glyphanus Fieber, 1853                                                  1 sp.

 

Glyphotmethis Bey-Bienko, 1951                                2 sp.

 

Prionotropis Fieber, 1853                                               3 sp.

 

Pamphaginae

Acinipe Rambur, 1838                                                     12 sp.

 

Acrostira Enderlein, 1929                                               4 sp.

 

Eumigus Bolivar, 1878                                                    5 sp.

 

Euryparyphes Fischer, 1853                                                       3 sp.

 

Kurtharzia Gomez, Llorente & Presa, 1981            2 sp.

 

Ocneridia Bolivar, 1912                                                  1 sp.

 

Ocnerodes Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882                4 sp.

 

Orchamus Stal, 1876                                                                     4 sp.

 

Pamphagus Thunberg, 1815                                         3 sp.

 

Paranocaracris Mistshenko, 1951                               1 sp.

 

Paranocarodes Bolivar, 1916                                       3 sp.

 

Purpuraria Enderlein, 1929                                           1 sp.

 

Pyrgomorphidae

Pyrgomorphinae

Pyrgomorpha Serville, 1838                                         4 sp.

Pyrgomorpha conica (Olivier, 1791)

 

Pyrgomorphella Bolivar, 1904                                     1 sp.

 

 

Caelifera / Tetrigoidea

Tetrigidae

Depressotetrix Karaman, 1960                                     1 sp.

 

Paratettix Bolivar, 1887                                                  1 sp.

 

Tetrix Latreille, 1802                                                       8 sp.

 

Uvarovitettix Bazyluk & Kis, 1960                              2 sp.

 

Caelifera / Tridactyloidea

Tridactylidae

Asiotridactylus Günther, 1995                                      1 sp.

 

Bruntridactylus Günther, 1979                                     2 sp.

 

Xya Latreille, 1809                                                             3 sp.

 

Ensifera / Grylloidea

Gryllidae

Gryllinae

Acanthogryllus Saussure, 1877                                    1 sp.

 

Acheta Fabricius, 1775                                                    4 sp.

 

Brachytrupes Serville, 1839                                          1 sp.

 

Eugryllodes Chopard, 1927                                            4 sp.

Eugryllodes pipiens (Dufour, 1820)

 

Eumodicogryllus Gorochov, 1986                               2 sp.

 

Grylloderes Bolivar, 1894                                               2 sp.

 

Gryllodes Saussure, 1874                                                1 sp.

             

Gryllodinus Bolivar, 1927                                              2 sp.

 

Gryllopsis Chopard, 1928                                                1 sp.

 

Gryllus Linnaeus, 1758                                                    2 sp.

 

Melanogryllus Chopard, 1961                                      1 sp.

 

Sciobia Burmeister, 1838                                                5 sp.

 

Svercus Gorochov, 1989                                                 1 sp.

 

Tartarogryllus Tarbinsky, 1940                                   2 sp.

 

Turanogryllus Tarbinsky, 1940                                    1 sp.

 

Gryllomorphinae

Acroneuroptila Baccetti, 1959                                      2 sp.

 

Discoptila Pantel, 1890                                                    3 sp.

             

Gryllomorpha Fieber, 1853                                            8 sp.

 

Hymenoptila Chopard, 1943                                         1 sp.

 

Ovaloptila Gorochov, 2006                                             7 sp.

 

Petaloptila Pantel, 1890                                                   13 sp.

 

Nemobiinae

Nemobius Serville, 1839                                                 1 sp.

 

Pteronemobius Jacobson & Bianchi, 1904              2 sp.

 

Stenonemobius Gorochov, 1981                                  2 sp.

 

Oecanthinae

Oecanthus Serville, 1831                                                3 sp.

 

Trigonidiinae

Natula Gorochov, 1987                                                   2 sp.

 

Trigonidium Rambur, 1839                                            1 sp.

 

Gryllotalpidae

Gryllotalpa Latreille, 1802                                              14 sp.

Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Mogoplistidae

Arachnocephalus Costa, 1855                                      1 sp.

 

Cycloptiloides Sjostedt, 1909                                        2 sp.

 

Mogoplistes Serville, 1839                                              2 sp.

 

Paramogoplistes Gorochov, 1984                                2 sp.

 

Pseudomogoplistes Gorochov, 1984                          4 sp.

 

Myrmecophilidae

Myrmecophilus Berthold, 1827                                    9 sp.

 

Ensifera / Rhaphidophoroidea
Rhaphidophoridae

Dolichopodainae

Dolichopoda Bolivar, 1880                                             35 sp.

 

Rhaphidophorinae

Tachycines Adelung, 1902                                             1 sp.

 

Troglophilinae

Troglophilus Krauss, 1879                                             12 sp.

 

Ensifera / Tettigonioidea
Bradyporidae

Baetica Bolivar, 1903                                                      1 sp.

 

Bradyporus Charpentier, 1825                                      1 sp.

             

Callicrania Bolivar, 1898                                               7 sp.

 

Callimenus Fischer de Waldheim, 1830                   4 sp.

 

Ephippiger Berthold, 1827                                             11 sp.

 

Ephippigerida Bolivar, 1903                                         12 sp.

 

Neocallicrania Pfau, 1996                                              5 sp.

 

Platystolus Bolivar, 1878                                                2 sp.

 

Praephippigera Bolivar, 1903                                      1 sp.

 

Pycnogaster Graells, 1851                                              8 sp.

 

Synephippius Navas, 1905                                              1 sp.

 

Uromenus Bolivar, 1878                                                 32 sp.

Uromenus (Steropleurus) catalaunicus (Bolivar, 1898)

 

Conocephalidae

Conocephalus Thunberg, 1815                                     10 sp.

Conocephalus dorsalis (Latreille, 1804)

 

Ruspolia Schulthess 1898

Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)

 

Meconematidae

Canariola Uvarov, 1940                                                  4 sp.

 

Cyrtaspis Fischer, 1853                                                   2 sp.

Cyrtaspis scutata (Charpentier, 1825)

 

Meconema Serville, 1831                                               2 sp.

 

Phlugiola Karny, 1907                                                    1 sp.

 

Phlugiolopsis Zeuner, 1940                                            1 sp.

 

Phaneropteridae

Acrometopa Fieber, 1853                                                3 sp.

 

Ancistrura Uvarov, 1921                                                1 sp.

 

Andreiniimon Capra, 1937                                             1 sp.

 

Barbitistes Charpentier, 1825                                        8 sp.

 

Isophya Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878                     45 sp.

 

Leptophyes Fieber, 1853                                                 9 sp.

 

Metaplastes Ramme, 1939                                              4 sp.

 

Odontura Rambur, 1839                                                 8 sp.

 

Phaneroptera Serville, 1831                                         4 sp.

 

Poecilimon Fischer, 1853                                                70 sp.

 

Polysarcus Fieber, 1853                                                  2 sp.

 

Tylopsis Fieber, 1853                                                       1 sp.

 

Tettigoniidae

Amphiestris Fieber, 1853                                                1 sp.

 

Anadrymadusa Karabag, 1961                                     3 sp.

 

Anonconotus Camerano, 1878                                     10 sp.

 

Antaxius Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882                   11 sp.

 

Anterastes Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882                1 sp.

 

Ariagona Krauss, 1892                                                    1 sp.

 

Bucephaloptera Ebner, 1924                                        2 sp.

 

Calliphona Krauss, 1892                                                 3 sp.

 

Ceraeocercus Uvarov, 1910                                                        1 sp.

 

Ctenodecticus Bolivar, 1876                                         8 sp.

 

Decorana Zeuner, 1941                                                   2 sp.

 

Decticus Serville, 1831                                                    3 sp.

 

Drymadusa Stein, 1860                                                   1 sp.

 

Eupholidoptera Maran, 1953                                        25 sp.

 

Evergoderes Bolivar, 1936                                             1 sp.

 

Exodrymadusa Karabag, 1961                                     1 sp.

 

Gampsocleis Fieber, 1852                                               4 sp.

 

Medecticus Uvarov, 1912                                               1 sp.

 

Metrioptera Wesmael, 1838                                                        21 sp.

Metrioptera (Metrioptera) saussuriana (Frey-Gessner, 1872)

 

Miramiola Uvarov, 1939                                                 1 sp.

 

Onconotus Fischer de Waldheim, 1839                    2 sp.

 

Pachytrachis Uvarov, 1940                                            5 sp.

 

Paradrymadusa Herman, 1874                                     1 sp.

 

Parapholidoptera Maran, 1953                                    3 sp.

 

Pholidoptera Wesmael, 1838                                        15 sp.

 

Platycleis Fieber, 1853                                                     43 sp.

 

Psalmatophanes Chopard, 1938                                   1 sp.

 

Psorodonotus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861         1 sp.

 

Pterolepis Rambur, 1839                                                 31 sp.

 

Saga Charpentier, 1825                                                   6 sp.

 

Sepiana Zeuner, 1941                                                      1 sp.

 

Tettigonia Linnaeus, 1758                                              6 sp.

 

Thyreonotus Serville, 1839                                            2 sp.

 

Yersinella Ramme, 1933                                                 2 sp.